VERSION 1 SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
GROSVENOR HOUSE PROSPECT HILL REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND B97 4DL

Company number
03438874
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2020

Next statement due by 14 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PATECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED17 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/185 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/10/185 October 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / VERSION 1 SOFTWARE UK LIMITED / 29/01/2018

View Document

29/01/1829 January 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/01/2018 FROM GROSNEVOR HOUSE PROSPECT HILL REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B97 4DL ENGLAND

View Document

03/01/183 January 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/01/2018 FROM TAME HOUSE WELLINGTON CRESCENT, FRADLEY PARK, LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 8RZ

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VERSION 1 SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company