VERTAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Sep 2013

Address

VERTAL LIMITED
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01462 627 848
Web:
Classification:

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05832968
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2006
Dissolution Date:
26 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£49,583.82 on 29 Jun 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
1 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
29 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Carr
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thomas Thorp
19 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FORESIGHT 2 VCT PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2009
KILLOUGHERY PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEED PROVIDING FRO DEPOSIT BY THE TENANT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2009
FORESIGHT 2 VCT PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

FOOD WASTE CONVERTORS LTD
Changed 16 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
Changed 21 Feb 2013

RIVERSIDE HOUSE 43 WILLOW LANE
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 4NA
Changed 2 Jul 2012

THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE CHURCH LANE
HOUGHTON
STOCKBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SO20 6LJ
Changed 18 Mar 2009

THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE, CHURCH
LANE, HOUGHTON
STOCKBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SO20 6LJ
Changed 13 Jun 2008

CKWOOD COTTAGE, KNOLL ROAD, GODALMING, SURREY GU7 2EP
Changed 8 Mar 2007

CKWOOD GARAGE, KNOLL ROAD, GODALMING, SURREY, GU7 2EP
Changed 21 Jun 2006

HILL ROAD, THEYDON BOIS, EPPING, ESSEX, CM16 7LX
Changed 1 Jun 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Lambeth
1 £4,792.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 1 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 2 Sep 2010 10
30 Nov 2008 1 Oct 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 31 Mar 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years