VERTEX ASBESTOS REMOVAL LIMITED

Address

VERTEX ASBESTOS REMOVAL LIMITED
54 THORPE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
ENGLAND
NR1 1RY
(525 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09602614
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £17,089
Debtors: £11,030
Creditors due within one year: £46,943
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,824
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,824
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Chittock
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Wass
19 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASBESTRIP LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years