VERTEX DATA SCIENCE LIMITED

Address

VERTEX DATA SCIENCE LIMITED
5300 DARESBURY PARK, CINNIBAR COURT
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WA4 4GE
(248 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07970 621 942
Web:
Classification:

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03153391
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£9,999,999.97 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 248 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin James
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Gavin James
2 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 481 LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

JESSOP HOUSE JESSOP AVENUE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3SH
Changed 14 Jul 2015

6TH FLOOR 4 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 May 2012

PEGASUS HOUSE KINGS BUSINESS
PARK LIVERPOOL ROAD
PRESCOT
MERSEYSIDE
L34 1PJ
Changed 26 Aug 2010

RTEX HOUSE, GREENCOURTS BUSINESS PARK, 333 STYAL ROAD, MANCHESTER M22 5TX
Changed 6 Apr 2006

WSON HOUSE, GREAT SANKEY, WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE WA5 3LW
Changed 2 Jun 1997

NNIS HOUSE, MARSDEN STREET, MANCHESTER, M2 1JD
Changed 15 Apr 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
35 £2,907,506.34
Department for Work and Pensions
18 £11,170,559.89
unknown
213 £11,561,187.25

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vertexdatascience.services
www.vertexdatascience.org
www.vertexdatascience.active
www.vertexdatascience.net
www.vertexdatascience.call
www.vertexdatascience.support
www.vertexdatascience.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 3 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
248 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month