VERTEX IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04089374



Last updated 26 August 2019
Registered office address
DOWNS & CO GENESIS HOUSE 1 & 2 THE GRANGE HIGH STREET WESTERHAM KENT ENGLAND TN16 1AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
12 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELDERBY LIMITED2 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1830 October 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040893740005View PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Cash in bank
£33.24k
Current assets
£1.91m
Current creditors
£1.33m
Shareholders funds
£579.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company