VERTICAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

VERTICAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
UNIT 15 THE WREN CENTRE
WESTBOURNE ROAD
EMSWORTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO10 7SU
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01243 377 599
Fax: 01243 377 227
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02881894
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60.00 on 17 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £136,432 £148,676 £115,808
Debtors: £321,076 £319,649 £236,494
Creditors due within one year: £205,347 £249,758 £175,478
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £252,161 £218,567 £176,824
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £266,400 £239,311 £180,290
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Flewitt
22 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Sharon Lambden
5 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
21 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
David Parker
21 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

VERTICAL TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL ROPE ACCESS SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 15 THE WREN CENTRE
WESTBOURN ROAD
EMSWORTH
HAMPSHIRE PO10 7SU
Changed 12 Mar 2003

10 LANDPORT TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 2RG
Changed 3 Feb 2003

21 FOURTH AVENUE
DENVILLES
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE PO9 2QU
Changed 12 May 1998

4 PRINCE GEORGE STREET
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 1BG
Changed 22 Aug 1994

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 20 Jan 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £124,048.27
City of London
1 £7,145.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years