VERTIV INFRASTRUCTURE LTD

Company number 00913511



Last updated 22 April 2019
Registered office address
TOR SAINT-CLOUD WAY MAIDENHEAD UNITED KINGDOM SL6 8BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 August 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHLORIDE ELECTRONICS LIMITED5 November 2012
EMERSON NETWORK POWER LIMITED22 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/09/1814 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER UELENView PDF
29/08/1829 August 2018STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART RELEASE / CHARGE CODE 009135110012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company