VERTU FLEET LIMITED

Address

VERTU FLEET LIMITED
VERTU HOUSE FIFTH AVENUE BUSINESS PARK
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
UNITED KINGDOM
NE11 0XA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06048415
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
30 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Anderson
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Anderson
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Crane
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Forrester
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Sherwin
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

NORHAM HOUSE 1105 LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

VERTU HOUSE KINGSWAY NORTH
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0JH
Changed 27 May 2015

ROTTERDAM HOUSE
116 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 3DY
Changed 6 Apr 2010

NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 8AS
Changed 7 Feb 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vertufleet.co.uk
www.vertufleet.and
www.vertufleet.net
www.vertufleet.company
www.vertufleet.org.uk
www.vertufleet.active
www.vertufleet.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 30 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 4 Aug 2011 6
28 Feb 2010 27 Oct 2010 8
28 Feb 2009 26 Nov 2009 9
29 Feb 2008 12 Nov 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code