VERTU MOTORS (PITY ME) LIMITED

Address

VERTU MOTORS (PITY ME) LIMITED
VERTU HOUSE FIFTH AVENUE BUSINESS PARK
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 0XA
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02327086
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1988 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£653,746.00 on 17 Aug 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
19 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Anderson
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Crane
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Forrester
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Sherwin
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PATRICK (DURHAM) LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2011
PATRICK (STANLEY) LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2007
JOHN WHEELER OF STANLEY LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

VERTU HOUSE KINGSWAY NORTH
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0JH
Changed 27 May 2015

10 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4UQ
UK
Changed 28 Feb 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2009 FROM
4 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4UP
Changed 21 Sep 2009

6TH FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE
3/4 HOLBORN CIRCUS
LONDON
EC1N 2HL
Changed 10 Dec 2001

MOTORS SECRETARIES LIMITED
27 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1NF
Changed 14 Jan 1997

CHESTER ROAD
STANLEY
CO. DURHAM
DH9 0TJ
Changed 2 Aug 1991

STANLEY ROAD
STANLEY
COUNTY DURHAM
DH9 OTJ
Changed 26 Jun 1990

28A MARKET PLACE
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 4NE
Changed 22 Nov 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 7 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vertumotors.co.uk
www.vertumotors.com
www.vertumotors.and
www.vertumotors.repair
www.vertumotors.trading
www.vertumotors.org.uk
www.vertumotors.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 19 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 6 Jul 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 1 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 1 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 9 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years