VERULAM SERVICES LIMITED

Address

VERULAM SERVICES LIMITED
39 TANKERTON ROAD
WHITSTABLE
KENT
CT5 2AF
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02580533
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £37,772 £28,815 £4,396
Debtors: £4,963 £6,364
Creditors due within one year: £4,743 £7,479 £3,266
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,992 £27,700 £1,130
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £165,665 £165,665 £165,665
Total Assets less Liabilities: £108,358 £99,191 £74,026
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £108,358 £99,191 £74,026
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barnes
28 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
7 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrienne Barnes
7 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 1994

Previous Company Names

VERULAM ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2005
VERULAM COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

CANTIS HOUSE
1-3 ST PETERS LANE
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2BP
Changed 16 May 2011

56 MARYS COURT
4 PALGRAVE GARDENS
LONDON
NW1 6EW
Changed 22 Aug 2005

70 PAGEANT ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 1NH
Changed 17 Aug 2002

35 ALMA ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 3AT
Changed 19 Mar 1998

WELL CUTT COTTAGE
CHEQUERS HILL
FLAMSTEAD
ST ALBANS,AL3 8EU
Changed 24 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.verulamservices.co.uk
www.verulamservices.com
www.verulam.services
www.verulamservices.management
www.verulamservices.estate
www.verulamservices.org.uk
www.verulamservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 25 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years