VERYAN SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

VERYAN SOFTWARE LIMITED
ALBURY MILL MILL LANE
CHILWORTH
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU4 8RU
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01976544
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £119,200 £5,424
Debtors: £44,816 £234,863
Creditors due within one year: £78,169 £104,351
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £85,847 £135,936
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £88,130 £137,187
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Trimble
28 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
28 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Trimble
before 28 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

01976544 LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

BEECH GATE
WELLHOUSE ROAD
BEECH, ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 4AH
Changed 29 Jan 2015

BEECH GATE
WELLHOUSE ROAD
BEECH ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 4AH
Changed 12 Sep 1996

32 QUEEN ANN STREET
LONDON
W1
Changed 6 Jan 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £9,348.00
London Borough of Islington
1 £1,410.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.veryansoftware.co.uk
www.veryansoftware.com
www.veryansoftware.net
www.veryansoftware.org.uk
www.veryansoftware.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years