VERYWISE NUTRITION LTD.



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Christchurch Road Baglan Industrial Estate Port Talbot W Glam SA12 7BZ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£2
Current creditors
£109.63k
Shareholders funds
£-109.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05079780
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2024

Next statement due by 5 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIDDS SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED20 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/242 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-22 with no updates

View Document

14/01/2414 January 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

14/01/2414 January 2024

View Document

14/01/2414 January 2024

View Document

29/03/2329 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-22 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company