VESALIUS LIMITED

Address

VESALIUS LIMITED
4 BETJEMAN ROAD
MARLBOROUGH
WILTS
SN8 1TL
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03643123
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Park
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stephen Park
8 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANGLODOME LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 5 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vesalius.net
www.vesalius.services
www.vesalius.company
www.vesalius.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 29 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 21 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 9 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years