VESELI CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

VESELI CONSTRUCTION LTD
65 LODGE ROAD
WALSALL
WS5 3LA
(229 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05373161
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£501.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £96,658 £5,485 £1,891
Debtors: £24,373 £27,536 £13,800
Creditors due within one year: £66,772 £9,613 £67
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,259 £23,408 £15,624
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,259 £24,618 £18,042
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gentian Veseli
23 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VESELI PLASTERERS LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

4 SPA LANE
WIGSTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3QD

28 MAIN STREET
GREAT GLEN
LEICESTER
LE8 9GG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jul 2011

76A LEICESTER ROAD
WIGSTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 1DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.veseliconstruction.co.uk
www.veseliconstruction.com
www.veseli.construction
www.veseliconstruction.net
www.veseliconstruction.build
www.veseliconstruction.construction
www.veseliconstruction.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 25 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
29 Feb 2012 29 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years