VESPER ASSOCIATES LTD.



Legal registered address
Conifers, 12 Downage Hendon London NW4 1AH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£7.51k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.45k
Shareholders funds
£4.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04878821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2021

Next statement due by 10 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EGOLD LTD8 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

22/09/1922 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company