VESSEL TECHNIQUE (UK) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

VESSEL TECHNIQUE (UK) LTD
STALLINGS HOUSE
STALLINGS LANE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
DY6 7LG
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06729550
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
13 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2012
Filed on:
17 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Renton
22 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

PRESSVESS LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vesseltechnique.co.uk
www.vesseltechnique.com
www.vesseltechnique.equipment
www.vesseltechnique.net
www.vesseltechnique.parts
www.vesseltechnique.and
www.vesseltechnique.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 13 Jan 2011 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years