VESTAS BLADES UK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

VESTAS BLADES UK LIMITED
MONKS BROOK
ST CROSS BUSINESS PARK
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5WZ
Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03480372
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£44,000,002.00 on 14 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
31 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2009
Filed on:
14 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Apr 2014

VESTAS BLADES UK LIMITED (Company Number 03480372 ) Registered office: Monks Brook, St Cross Business Park, Newport, Isle of Wight, PO30 5WZ Notice is hereby given, as required by Legislation section: Section 85(1) of the Legislation: INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that resolutions have been passed by the Members on 28 March 2014 to appoint a Liquidator as follows: Ordinary resolution 2 ‘That Peter Greaves of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, 7 More London, Riverside, London SE1 2RT be and is hereby appointed Joint Liquidator of the Company for the purposes of such winding up, and any act required or authorised under any enactment to be done by the Joint Liquidators is to be done by all or any one or more of the persons for the time being holding office’. Peter Greaves (IP Numbers 11050) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, 7 More London, Riverside, London SE1 2RT was appointed Liquidator of the Company on 28 March 2014 . Additional contact: Further information is available from Chris Ainscough on 0117 928 1192 .

3 Apr 2014

THE G B FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED Nature of Business: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate Type of Liquidation: Members Registered office: 50 Seymour Street, London, W1H 7JG Principal trading address: 50 Seymour Street, London, W1H 7JG Lisa Jane Hogg and Gemma Louise Roberts, both of Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS Office Holder Number(s): 9037 9701 Further details contact: Blair Lomax, Email: b.lomax@wilsonfield.co.uk, Tel: 0114 2356780. Date of Appointment: 24 March 2014 By whom Appointed: Members (Company Number 03480372 )

Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Hykkelbjerg
22 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ole Jakobsen
22 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEG MICON ROTORS LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2004
AEROLAMINATES LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 2001
CHELTRADING 178 LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR THE QUADRANGLE
IMPERIAL SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1YX
Changed 26 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vestasbladesuk.co.uk
www.vestasbladesuk.com
www.vestasbladesuk.productions
www.vestasbladesuk.net
www.vestasbladesuk.equipment
www.vestasbladesuk.org
www.vestasbladesuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 31 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 8 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 18 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 18 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 27 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years