VESTATEC (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
178 Buckingham Avenue Slough Berkshire England SL1 4RD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£3.83m
Current assets
£6.17m
Current creditors
£1.50m
Shareholders funds
£4.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02172112
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRENTFAWN LIMITED19 October 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with updates

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Change of details for Ram Investments Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-23

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/08/2028 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2020 FROM STERLING HOUSE 177-181 FARNHAM ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 4XP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company