VESTEY FOODS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
29 Ullswater Crescent Coulsdon Surrey CR5 2HR

Company number
03970537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
12 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2021

Next statement due by 26 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAZECOURT LIMITED21 July 2000
GLOBAL (SPALDING) LIMITED2 December 2002
GLOBAL GROUP TRADING LIMITED11 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021

View Document

24/07/2124 July 2021

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VESTEY FOODS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company