VESTEY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
29 ULLSWATER CRESCENT COULSDON SURREY CR5 2HR

Company number
00066076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 May 1900
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2020

Next statement due by 12 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VESTEY GROUP LIMITED20 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2029 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES SCOTT

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED JAMES BARNES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company