VESTRICA LIMITED

Company number 03585010



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
57 GODWINS WAY STAMFORD BRIDGE YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO41 1DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2019

Next statement due by 6 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHILIP POWDRILL LIMITED13 February 2004
YORK NEW MEDIA LIMITED27 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/07/195 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL KAREN WALSHView PDF
22/06/1822 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£6.45k
Current creditors
£11.85k
Shareholders funds
£5.40k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company