VESUVIUS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
165 Fleet Street London EC4A 2AE

Company number
00251977
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEAD INDUSTRIES GROUP PLC1 September 1982
COOKSON GROUP PLC17 December 2012
COOKSON GROUP LIMITED25 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Director's details changed for Agnieszka Tomczak on 2021-07-07

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED GEOFFROY GODIN

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ELLIOTT GINGELL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VESUVIUS HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company