VESUVIUS UK LIMITED

Address

VESUVIUS UK LIMITED
1 MIDLAND WAY
CENTRAL PARK
BARLBOROUGH LINKS
DERBYSHIRE
S43 4XA
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01928 511 601
Phone: 020 7822 0000
Fax: 020 7822 0100
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of refractory products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00054713
VAT Number:
GB482 6581 60
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1897 (119 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£70,000,000.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 238 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Knowles
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Lawson
5 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
William Patterson
11 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Satterthwaite
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Sunderrajan Venkratraman
15 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

VESUVIUS-PREMIER REFRACTORIES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2002
PREMIER REFRACTORIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2000
REFRACO (UK) LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

BARLBOROUGH OFFICES
2 MIDLAND WAY CENTRAL PARK
BARLBOROUGH LINKS
DERBYSHIRE
S43 4XA
Changed 19 Mar 2009

SHEEPBRIDGE WORKS
SHEEPBRIDGE LANE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S41 9BS
Changed 1 Aug 2001

SWANWICK COURT
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE DE55 7AR
Changed 26 Jan 2000

GENEFAX HOUSE
TAPTON PARK ROAD
SHEFFIELD 10
Changed 16 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vesuviusuk.co.uk
www.vesuvius.co.uk
www.vesuvius.productions
www.vesuvius.org.uk
www.vesuvius.org
www.vesuviusuk.productions
www.vesuviusuk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
238 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 105 times in the last few years