VET DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

VET DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNITS 9/10 GATEWAY WEST KINGFISHER BOULEVARD
NEWBURN RIVERSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
UNITED KINGDOM
NE15 8NZ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06746630
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sue Wright
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Leon Wright
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

CLOTHCO 08003 LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 26 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 10 Oct 2013 8
29 Feb 2012 12 Sep 2012 7
28 Feb 2011 7 Jul 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 30 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years