VETERANS IN ACTION LTD

Address

VETERANS IN ACTION LTD
THE OLD GRAIN STORE
REDENHAM PARK
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 9AQ
Phone: 07889 400 830
Phone: 01264 771 658
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715319
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Burton
4 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Scott Carr Mb
18 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Kean
5 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dan Newbold
4 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Petts
4 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Victor Rainey
4 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VETERANS INTERNATIONAL AID LTD
Changed 16 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

14 LONDON STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 2PA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Mar 2014

9 WINCHESTER STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 2EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 29 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 21 Feb 2013 4
31 Oct 2011 2 Apr 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 13 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years