VETTERTEC LTD



Legal registered address
Pascal Place Randalls Way Leatherhead England KT22 7TW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£303.11k
Current assets
£1.05m
Fixed assets
£21.01k
Current creditors
£1.98m
Shareholders funds
£977.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01602355
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2021

Next statement due by 2 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMAGEWOOD LIMITED22 April 1982
DRYTEC LIMITED5 January 2007
ANHYDRO UK LTD3 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/12/2016 December 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LEE HOMEWOOD / 01/12/2020

View Document

16/12/2016 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VETTERTEC LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company