VFB HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Nov 2014

Address

VFB HOLIDAYS LIMITED
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 3EB
(650 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01159206
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1974
Dissolution Date:
14 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 40 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£222,222.00 on 11 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
14 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Cobbold
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Hall
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

TRAVELZEST UK RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2010
VFB HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

FARM COTTAGE HEATH HOUSE
WEDMORE
SOMERSET
BS28 4UG
Changed 28 Jan 2014

DOWTY HOUSE, ANSON BUSINESS PARK
CHELTENHAM ROAD EAST
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 9QU
Changed 27 Jul 2009

DOWTY HOUSE, ANSON BUSINESS PARK
CHELTENHAM ROAD EAST
GLOUCESTER
GL2 9QN
Changed 15 Mar 2007

DOWTY HOUSE, ANSON BUSINESS PARK
CHELTENHAM ROAD EAST
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL2 9WA
Changed 18 Dec 2006

NORMANDY HOUSE
311 HIGH STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOS GL50 3FB
Changed 28 Sep 2006

1 ST MARGARETS TERRACE
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL50 4DU
Changed 26 Jul 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vfbholidays.tour
www.vfbholidays.net
www.vfbholidays.and
www.vfbholidays.support
www.vfbholidays.services
www.vfbholidays.org
www.vfbholidays.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 14 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 12 May 2011 7
31 Oct 2009 14 Apr 2010 6
31 Oct 2008 1 May 2009 7
31 Oct 2007 22 May 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years