VFS (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 8 Chickenhall Lane Eastleigh England SO50 6RR

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.31m
Current assets
£12.13m
Fixed assets
£4.02m
Current creditors
£10.24m
Shareholders funds
£3.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03059947
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2024

Next statement due by 6 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VICTORIA FORGE (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED19 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/2426 June 2024 NewRegistration of charge 030599470013, created on 2024-06-25

View Document

06/06/246 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-23 with no updates

View Document

06/06/246 June 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

30/03/2430 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Elaine Louise Maskelyne as a director on 2024-02-13

View Document

27/02/2427 February 2024 Appointment of Inigo Cano Arbaiza as a director on 2024-02-09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company