VFSS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ropemaker Place 25 Ropemaker Street London England EC2Y 9LY

Company number
04663084
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2021

Next statement due by 28 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GETCO EUROPE LIMITED26 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

27/04/2227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-14 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company