VFT LIMITED

Address

VFT LIMITED
9 LUKE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4PX
(258 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Security dealing on own account

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00348969
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1939 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£34,000.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Lemer
before 29 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Robin Lemer
before 29 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 1983
HALLAMSHIRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 1983
HALLAMSHIRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATES LIMITED
AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 1983
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 1972
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 1972
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1963

Previous Company Names

VICTORIA FUR TRADERS LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

QUADRANT HOUSE FLOOR 6 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
Changed 13 May 2013

QUADRANT HOUSE FLOOR 6
17 THOMAS MORE STREET
THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
Changed 9 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 27 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 1 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 2 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 21 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 23 Aug 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years