V.H. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

V.H. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
17A HOB HEY LANE
CULCHETH
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA3 4NQ
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02294440
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £20,129 £835 £15,865
Debtors: £15,675 £1,081 £1,113
Creditors due within one year: £40,049 £22,657 £25,001
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,895 -£2,416 -£2,275
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £250 £1,501 £217
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valerie Verinder
8 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Raymond Verinder
before 9 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 9 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

V.H. CONSTRUCTION PERSONNEL LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

HILLCREST
45 LIVERPOOL ROAD
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
LANCS
WN4 9LX
Changed 10 Nov 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years