VHE EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 5 July 2019
Legal registered address
3175 CENTURY WAY THORPE PARK LEEDS ENGLAND LS15 8ZB

Company number
02939633
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHAFTON ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED22 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2018 FROM YEW TREES MAIN STREET NORTH ABERFORD WEST YORKSHIRE LS25 3AA

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/11/1724 November 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEPHEN STIFF / 24/11/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company