VIA TELECOM LTD.

Address

VIA TELECOM LTD.
HALIFAX HOUSE
93-101 BRIDGE STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M3 2GX
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06833950
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,544 £2,278 £707
Debtors: £11,145 £13,570 £10,351
Creditors due within one year: £33,246 £11,248 £7,667
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,957 £5,200 £3,991
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,941 £5,200 £3,991
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Mhar
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Shirley Mhar
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Shirley Mhar
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOGIX BUSINESS SOFTWARE LTD
Changed 15 May 2018

Previous Addresses

CONAVON COURT 12 BLACKFRIARS STREET
SALFORD
M3 5BQ
Changed 13 Apr 2017

MILTON HALL 244 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 4BQ
Changed 12 Apr 2011

56-58 BARTON ARCADE
BARTON SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BJ
Changed 29 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years