VIA VISION LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Aug 2009

Address

VIA VISION LIMITED
UNIT 6&7
PRINCES COURT WAPPING LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E1W 2DA
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04355645
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
18 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
17 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2009
Filed on:
22 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Duncan
1 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jose Vazquez
25 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PLATINUM PARTNERS VALUE ARBITRAGE FUND, L.P. (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2005
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

VIA VISIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2003
WORTH CARPETING LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

370-386 HIGH ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 6AX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jan 2009

UNIT 6&7 PRINCES COURT
WAPPING LANE
LONDON
E1W 2DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Dec 2008

NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE 155-157 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 6QP
Changed 8 Aug 2008

LANMOR HOUSE
370-386 HIGH ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 6AX
Changed 11 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.viavision.co.uk
www.viavision.office
www.viavision.and
www.viavision.support
www.viavision.active
www.via.vision
www.viavision.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 17 Jul 2008 19
31 Dec 2005 4 May 2007 17
31 Dec 2004 13 Apr 2005 4
31 Dec 2003 13 Apr 2005 16
31 Dec 2002 17 Feb 2003 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years