VIANET LIMITED

Address

VIANET LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
115 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4JN
(670 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC138846
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Dickson
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Foster
20 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2012
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

PHONEBOX LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2000
THE PHONE BOX LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
SCOTLAND
Changed 3 Mar 2014

BUCHAN HOUSE, CARNEGIE CAMPUS
QUEENSFERRY ROAD
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 8PL
Changed 29 Mar 2012

5 BELLEKNOWES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
INVERKEITHING
FIFE
KY11 1HY
Changed 6 Feb 2002

12 HOPE STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH2 4DD
Changed 6 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vianet.business
www.vianet.support
www.vianet.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 25 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 8 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 5 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 8 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years