VIASAT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
ROYAL PAVILION, TOWER 2 FOURTH FLOOR WELLESLEY ROAD ALDERSHOT ENGLAND GU11 1PZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£838
Current assets
£5.26k
Fixed assets
£1.33k
Current creditors
£6.51k
Shareholders funds
£-1.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03007498
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2020

Next statement due by 19 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STONEWOOD ELECTRONICS LTD.19 August 2009
STONEWOOD GROUP LIMITED25 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 NewAppointment of Jessica Elizabeth Everill as a director on 2021-10-07

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Stephen Charles Beeching as a director on 2021-09-15

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN CHARLES BEECHING / 27/06/2019

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN CHARLES BEECHING

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BILL ROBINS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VIASAT UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company