VIBRANDT LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Mar 2016

Address

VIBRANDT LIMITED
OLD BREWERY
22 RUSSELL STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1HQ
Phone: 01753 624 242
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03049378
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1995
Dissolution Date:
8 Mar 2016
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£201.00 on 19 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Leeson
3 Aug 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Sandom
3 Aug 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE SANDOM PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

22 RUSSELL STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1HQ
Changed 27 Apr 2010

OLD BREWERY
RUSSELL STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1HQ
Changed 28 Apr 2008

1 FRIAR STREET
READING
RG1 1DA
Changed 7 Aug 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vibrandt.and
www.vibrandt.org.uk
www.vibrandt.active
www.vibrandt.company
www.vibrt.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years