VIBRANT ENERGY MATTERS LIMITED



Last updated 26 August 2019
Legal registered address
2 FOXES LANE OAKDALE BUSINESS PARK BLACKWOOD GWENT NP12 4AB

Company number
06755736
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 November 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN ENERGY MATTERS (EUROPE) LIMITED30 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/194 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

05/04/185 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ADRIENNE ELIZABETH LEA CLARKE

View Document

30/03/1830 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER KENNEDY

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company