VICARAGE NURSERIES LIMITED

Company number 03533717



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
BRIDGE HOUSE 9 - 13 HOLBROOK LANE COVENTRY UNITED KINGDOM CV6 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2019

Next statement due by 7 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VICARAGE LABOUR SUPPLIES LIMITED15 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/02/194 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/02/2019 FROM C/O DESAI & CO ACCOUNTANTS DESAI HOUSE 9-13 HOLBROOK LANE COVENTRY CV6 4ADView PDF
04/02/194 February 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR HARJIT SINGH PADDA / 04/02/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£216.86k
Current assets
£722.45k
Current creditors
£882.12k
Shareholders funds
£200.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company