VICARS GAME LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Estate Office Yattendon Berkshire England RG18 0UY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£1.63m
Current assets
£3.64m
Current creditors
£655.71k
Shareholders funds
£3.80m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03032636
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2022

Next statement due by 28 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BECKSTAR LTD18 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-08-05 to 2022-03-31

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-05

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Alan David Hayward as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Alan David Hayward as a director on 2021-11-10

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Registered office address changed from 4 Reading Road Pangbourne Berkshire RG8 7LY to The Estate Office Yattendon Berkshire RG18 0UY on 2021-08-10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company