VICKERS LABORATORIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Grangefield Industrial Estate Richardshaw Road Pudsey LS28 6QW

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£516.98k
Current assets
£3.25m
Current creditors
£513.74k
Shareholders funds
£3.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01016531
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2022

Next statement due by 2 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILKINSON VICKERS LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-19 with no updates

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

05/05/215 May 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS HELEN ELIZABETH HINDS

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company