VICLLOYD UTILITIES LTD

Address

VICLLOYD UTILITIES LTD
106 CWRT COED PARC
MAESTEG
CF34 9DR
Phone: 07528 777 604
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08168871
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,373 £2,854 £2,792
Creditors due within one year: £11,567
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,373 £2,854 -£4,799
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,215 £7,879
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Williams
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Williams
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VICLLOYD PLUMBING, HEATING, GAS & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 12 Jun 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 30 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 20 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 3 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years