VICTOR GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 23 August 2014
Legal registered address
CALA HOUSE 54 THE CAUSEWAY STAINES SURREY UNITED KINGDOM TW18 3AX

Company number
01330212
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 September 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VICTOR HOMES LIMITED1 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/10/1316 October 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

17/07/1317 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/07/2013

View Document

16/07/1316 July 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

05/06/135 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/04/2013

View Document

12/12/1212 December 2012DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 75

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company