VICTOR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2016
Legal registered address
TMF CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED 5TH FLOOR 6 ST ANDREW STREET LONDON EC4A 3AE

Company number
01144214
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2015

Next statement due by 28 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THERMADYNE INDUSTRIES LIMITED16 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/151 September 2015Annual return made up to 31 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/06/159 June 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 011442140005

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

21/11/1421 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS MURRAY

View Document

15/09/1415 September 2014Annual return made up to 31 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company