VICTORIA INSTITUTE OF COMMUNITY NETWORK

Dissolved on 4 Oct 2011

Address

VICTORIA INSTITUTE OF COMMUNITY NETWORK
THE HUB, SUITE 2D
40- FRIAR LANE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
NG1 6DQ
(374 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06766986
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
4 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
27 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2010
Filed on:
15 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Previous Company Names

VICTORIA INSTITUTE COMMUNITY NETWORK
Changed 21 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

83 LESLIE ROAD
FORESTFIELDS
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 6PQ
Changed 9 Aug 2010

NEW BROOK HOUSE 385 ALFRETON ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 5LR
Changed 11 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.victoriainstituteofcommunitynetwork.co.uk
www.viocn.co.uk
www.viocn.com
www.victoriainstituteofcommunitynetwork.com
www.viocn.org.uk
www.victoriainstituteofcommunitynet.work
www.viocn.education

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 27 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years