VIDACO UK LTD.

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2012

Address

VIDACO UK LTD.
UNIT H5
NEWARK ROAD SOUTH
GLENROTHES
FIFE
KY7 4NS
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC261648
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2004
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
8 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2009
Filed on:
23 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Gillies
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Purple Venture Secretaries Limited
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Philip Ritchie
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

FELPLAID LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

1 GEORGE SQUARE, CASTLE BRAE
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 8QF
Changed 9 Mar 2010

NEW LAW HOUSE
SALTIRE CENTRE
GLENROTHES
FIFE KY6 2DA
Changed 24 Jan 2007

UNIT 2, LOMOND BUSINESS PARK
BALTIMORE ROAD
GLENROTHES
FIFE KY6 2SU
Changed 11 Jan 2006

UNIT 4
BANBEATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEVEN
FIFE KY8 5HD
Changed 6 Apr 2005

69 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5TF
Changed 25 May 2004

27 LAURISTON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 9DQ
Changed 5 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vidacouk.co.uk
www.vidacouk.com
www.vidacouk.construction
www.vidacouk.org.uk
www.vidacouk.net
www.vidacouk.org
www.vidacouk.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 8 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 8 Apr 2008 13
31 Mar 2006 28 Mar 2007 12
31 Mar 2005 22 Nov 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years