VIDEO NETWORKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Soapworks Ordsall Lane Salford United Kingdom M5 3TT

Company number
02740910
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2021

Next statement due by 3 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOBLEPANEL LIMITED10 November 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Appointment of Ms Clare Gosling as a director on 2021-11-19

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 743-REG DEB REG PSC

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2020 FROM 11 EVESHAM STREET LONDON W11 4AR

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company