VIDEO-SHOOT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 14 January 2020
Legal registered address
28 SUMMERHOUSE AVENUE HOUNSLOW MIDDLESEX TW5 9DA

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£2.21k
Current assets
£3.22k
Current creditors
£11.28k
Shareholders funds
£1.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04332397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18202 - Reproduction of video recording

59112 - Video production activities

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

59132 - Video distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIDEO-SHOOT PRODUCTION LIMITED23 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1930 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

15/01/1915 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/09/1813 September 2018PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/04/2018

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company