VIDEO3 TECHNOLOGIES LTD.



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
28 WOOD COURT BAYVIEW TROON AYRSHIRE KA10 6BB

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Current creditors
£54.97k
Shareholders funds
£-69.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC268698
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2020

Next statement due by 16 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIDEO 3 CONSULTANCY LTD.12 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/209 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2019 TO 31/07/2019

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/07/1823 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company