VIDIACTIVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 May 2013

Address

VIDIACTIVE LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,247 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0114 286 6310
Web:
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05063709
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2004
Dissolution Date:
5 May 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£705,297.11 on 8 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
26 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2011
Filed on:
15 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jerry Ennis
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edward French
9 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ben Hookway
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kenneth Tindell
17 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FINANCE YORKSHIRE SEEDCORN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2010
RISINGSTARS GROWTH FUND II LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

NCAPSA LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

ELECTRIC WORKS SHEFFIELD DIGITAL CAMPUS
SHEFFIELD
S1 2BJ
Changed 13 Feb 2012

1ST FLR INNOVATION TECH CENTRE
ADVANCED MANUFACTURING
PARK BRUNEL WAY CATCLIFFE
ROTHERHAM
S60 5WG
Changed 7 Jan 2011

THE INNOVATION CENTRE
217 PORTOBELLO
SHEFFIELD
S1 4DP
Changed 28 Jul 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 26 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 30 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 3 Mar 2008 7
31 Aug 2006 3 Jul 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years